NSW Epping Handicap (Nov) - (There are 43 results.) - (No Longer Run).
YearNameDoBSexFamilyTrackSireDam Sire
1929Race Discontinued    
1928-3Frisco1921MA639 - Madge by Harold JuniorEppChicagoAlmont
1928-2Marie Dillon1920FU60 - Fanny by Flying CloudEppMaori LandHarold Dillon
1928-1Lonelywood1922GA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTEppChildewoodEureka
1927Happy Rosa1921FU323 - Lady ButtonEppGreat AudubonDaly 5341
1926La Ribbonette1921FA11 - Fitzgeralds Miss HaroldEppGeneral RibbonwoodAustralian Parole
1925Not Run    
1924-2Marmalade1919MA905 - Ruby by Huon JrEppChildewoodHuon Junior
1924-1Olga Coonie1919FA1289 - Princess SealEppCoonieHuon Prince
1923-2Sevenoaks1919MA49 - WaitressEppHonest HuonPatchen Chimes
1923-1Tarula1918FA607 - Martins NellieEppMedlow BathWoodnut
1922-2Nickaway191-GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTEppLord Dudley
1922-1Myra Haut1914FA625 - Myra HautEppMummell BobHuon Junior
1921Grand Voyage1913MU362 - DanaEppFirst VoyageGrattan 15460
1920-2Prince Ranji1911MA1085 - Grants Piccaninny Junior MareEppRanjiPiccaninny
1920-1Bobrikoff1912MA1016 - Brooks MareEppBay BoyYorkie
1919-2Mister Medlow1911MA274 - Maid of TweedEppEmulatorSpecification
1919-1Miss Huon Boy1912FA270 - Miss Huon BoyEppHuon BoyAjax 724
1918-1Yundah Boy1909GA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTEppTuxioRat Trap (thor)
1918Ravenswood1913MA1057 - SanoiEppRibbonwoodKentucky
1917Homeleigh Dick1910MA1201 - PattyEppDixie AltoHonest Harry
1916Not Run    
1915-2Yundah Boy1909GA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTEppTuxioRat Trap (thor)
1915-1Yundah Boy1909GA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTEppTuxioRat Trap (thor)
1914-2Bobbie190-GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTEppWonbobbie
1914-1Consul1909GA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTEppBrazil JuniorPiccaninny
1913Sweet Elmo1908FA203 - KolaEppSt ElmoHarold Childe
1912Huon Boccaccio1905MA1417 - FloradoraEppHuon JuniorBoccaccio
1911Lonza1907MA1422 - LonzaEppHuon JuniorUntraced sire (Aust)
1910-2Chesterwood1906MA1107 - Lady ThelmaEppRibbonwoodLord Derby Junior
1910-1Coonie1906MA936 - Eccleston mareEppRibbonwoodRebel Childe
1909-2Delavan Wilkes1905MU389 - WenonaEppBlack WilkesViking
1909John Cleve1902MA5 - Honest KateEppDon CleveHonesty
1908-2Pickwick1902MA960 - Moss RoseEppPiccaninnyDrumstick (thor)
1908-1Nutwood Maid1904FU325 - Lilla GEppHuon JuniorBaywood
1907-2John Cleve1902MA5 - Honest KateEppDon CleveHonesty
1907-1Come by Chance189-GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTAsRTempest
1906Bori1900GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTEppPiccaninny
1905Goldbar189-GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTEppBrazil
1904-2Lady Julian1896FU330 - Miss CrockettEppHuon JuniorEcho 462
1904-1Roy1900MA1077 - Gladys by RoscoeEppTuxedo 5989Roscoe
1903Juliette1894FU330 - Miss CrockettKenPkHuonEcho 462
1902Cast Off189-GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTEppSouthern King