Vic Richmond Handicap (Jun) - (There are 53 results.) - (No Longer Run).
YearNameDoBSexFamilyTrackSireDam Sire
1942Race Discontinued    
1941Just Direct1934GA481 - Daisy BelleAscotDalla DerbyDirectway
1940New Princess1934FA13 - Fair NellAscotNew DerbyAdmiral Wood
1939Magician1933MA9 - BoreenAscotWrinkleBetel Nut
1938Main Derby1932MA61 - DarkieAscotNew DerbyStraight Away
1937Grand Harold1930MA748 - Grandeur McKinneyAscotHarold RexJack McKinney
1936-2Dans Son1929GA13 - Fair NellAscotDan BellsMauritius
1936-1Dans Son1929GA13 - Fair NellAscotDan BellsMauritius
1935Major Kola1924GA203 - KolaAscotMajor RibbonwoodLynbrook
1934-2Chic1927FA9 - BoreenAscotRoyal LuluBetel Nut
1934-1Model1925FA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTAscotBetel NutDexter
1933Honest Vin1924GA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTAscotVin DirectHonest Harry
1932Warinda Derby1925MN1045 - Primrose by BerlinRichmGlobe DerbyEpic
1931-2Warinda Derby1925MN1045 - Primrose by BerlinRichmGlobe DerbyEpic
1931-1Warinda Derby1925MN1045 - Primrose by BerlinRichmGlobe DerbyEpic
1930-2Harcourt1921MA203 - KolaRichmHarry AltoBentwood
1930-1My Chum1925MA14 - Miss KempRichmDixie DerbyCaptivator
1929Snowshoe1913GA1398 - Rosebud (Kennedys)RichmOstiaUntraced sire (Aust)
1928Direct Abdullah1920MA62 - Bucklands DoraRichmDirectwayMambrino Abdallah
1927Lord Lulu1919MA902 - Vanity by Van RoyRichmLulu BoyVan Roy
1926Nimble Direct1918GA182 - Nimble DotRichmDirectwayNimble Ned
1925-2Glide Away1918FA885 - Miss OscombeRichmDirectwayOscombe
1925-1Harold Pronto1919MU347 - Grey Fan by Grey Hawk JrRichmDon ProntoHarold
1924-2Sprightly190-FA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTRichmDixie Alto
1924-1Grand Voyage1913MU362 - DanaRichmFirst VoyageGrattan 15460
1923Abbey Jim1918MU337 - Lady PatchenRichmAbbey BellsMarvin Wilkes
1922Not Run    
1921-2Rosemonde1915FA1513 - Sweet AdelineRichmDirectwayUntraced sire (Aust)
1921-1Delavan1914MA826 - Kitty by VancleveRichmDelavan ChimesVancleve 2438
1920Brown Victor1909GA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTRichmFinal VoyageOstia
1919Sprightly190-FA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTRichmDixie Alto
1918Grand Voyage1913MU362 - DanaRichmFirst VoyageGrattan 15460
1917-2Haroldista1908GA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTRichmDigilistaKing Harold -1
1917-1Rosebud1907FA848 - Halleys mareRichmThe GolferLord Byron
1916-2Don Estelle1910GA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTRichmWW EstillPlayboy
1916-1County Antrim1907GA1022 - CorowaRichmBaron RothschildVancleve 2438
1915-2Spot1905GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTRichmJudge Huon
1915-1Foremost1907FA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTRichmAlmostNed Nimble
1914Not Run    
1913-3Vaunt1898GU896 - Winners: Minor familiesRichmVancleve 2438Alcona 730
1913-2Spot1905GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTRichmJudge Huon
1913-1Cathedral Chimes1908MA1327 - Fan MRichmAbbey BellsHonest Harry
1912-2Royal Sovereign1908MA220 - MouseyFitzOwyhee 26116Osterley
1912-1Spot1905GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTFitzJudge Huon
1911-3Emulator1896MA867 - Jessie by PlanetRichmOsterleyPlanet (thor)
1911-2Spot1905GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTFitzJudge Huon
1911-1Jim Cleve190-GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTRichmDon Cleve
1910Kenny K190-GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTRichmUntraced sire (Aust)
1909-3Nimbus189-GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTRichmRebel Childe
1909-2Austerlitz1898GN870 - Josephine by BerlinRichmRothschildBerlin 374
1909-1Fisherman1903MA1494 - Bakers RubyRichmSylvesterLavender (thor)
1908-2Philos1904FA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTRichmLittle John Osterley
1908-1Fisherman1903MA1494 - Bakers RubyRichmSylvesterLavender (thor)