Vic Richmond Handicap (Jan) - (There are 50 results.) - (No Longer Run).
YearNameDoBSexFamilyTrackSireDam Sire
1943Race Discontinued    
1942-1Miss Mavista1931FN99 - ShamrockAscotMavistaAdvance
1941-1Admirer1936MA14 - Miss KempAscotRobert DerbyLulu Boy
1940-2Neat Lu1932FA281 - High FlightAscotLulu BoyWW Estill
1940-1Burly Vin1933MA724 - Emily by Young Von MoltkeAscotVin DirectBronte
1939-2Linden Lou1934FA201 - Bowras FredaAscotDalla DerbyHonest Huon
1939-1Barney Doolan1932GA201 - Bowras FredaAscotCobber O'MineHonest Huon
1938-2Judy Pointer1932FA88 - Judy by FairfieldAscotPrince PointerFairfield
1938-1Phar Patrol192-GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTAscotThe Night Patrol
1937-2Bright Gus1927GA731 - Minnie AltoAscotDon AltoBronte
1937-1Lee Derby1931MU325 - Lilla GAscotGlobe DerbyFairfield
1936Picador1925GA37 - Myrtle by Flying PerfectionAscotThe DesignJohn Finney
1935-2Don Sebastian1930MA601 - Countess by Stonewall jacksonAscotPedro ProntoAdmiral Wood
1935-1Moreica1926GA37 - Myrtle by Flying PerfectionAscotMavistaJohn Finney
1934Dandy Vin192-GA174 - Blonde JennyAscotDan BellsAlmost
1933-2Parvenu1926GA1502 - Gipsy ClareAscotLulu BoyClaredo
1933-1Glad Lily1924FA224 - Glad LilyAscotShandon Bells
1932Ian Derby1921GA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTRichmDerby ChimesIan Cleve
1931The Admiral1922MA514 - Nellie by Young PanicRichmAdmiral WoodSiam
1930-2Gauntlet Boy1925MA1124 - Miss EraRichmLulu BoyVan Roy
1930-1Lynribbon1923GA1484 - LynetteRichmMajor RibbonwoodPlayboys Pride
1929Main Voyage1919MN110 - Gentle AnnieRichmGrand VoyageDigitalis
1928-2Sprightly192-FU325 - Lilla GRichmNorwoodBonnie Chief
1928-1Vin Direct1917MA801 - Hunters Miss HaroldRichmDirect MauritiusWillie Whips
1927Glide Away1918FA885 - Miss OscombeRichmDirectwayOscombe
1926Aberdeen1912MU323 - Lady ButtonRichmAbbey BellsDixie Alto
1925-2Main Voyage1919MN110 - Gentle AnnieRichmGrand VoyageDigitalis
1925-1Delavan1914MA826 - Kitty by VancleveRichmDelavan ChimesVancleve 2438
1924Not Run    
1923A La Mode1915FU319 - Carrie BentonRichmAll StyleDirectway
1922Silver King1916MU366 - Clara HowardRichmKing OsterleyGrey Hawk
1921Not Run    
1920Delavan Junior1916MA266 - LouiseRichmDelavan ChimesSt Louis
1919Not Run    
1918Ribbon Bells1908MA1438 - Miss RibbonsRichmAbbey BellsThe Draper
1917Grand Voyage1913MU362 - DanaRichmFirst VoyageGrattan 15460
1916-2Philos1904FA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTRichmLittle John Osterley
1916-1Alice Gee1907FA771 - Alice GeeRichmSatelliteAlister McAlister (Road)
1915-2Dustwood1909MA64 - SurpriseRichmRibbonwoodPrince Harold
1915-1His Honor1908GA573 - Our GirlRichmMan of HonourMy Boy
1914Vaunt1898GU896 - Winners: Minor familiesRichmVancleve 2438Alcona 730
1913-2Thelma1903FA1492 - Mowatts PeggyRichmFrank RobbinsUntraced sire (Aust)
1913-2Epic1906MA957 - PremierRichmPiccaninnyKingsgrove (thor)
1913-1Huon Jack1907GA897 - Winner: unnamed dam AUSTRichmHuon JuniorVancleve 2438
1912-2Wriggles1899GA500 - GlenmarkieFitzHonestyAlister McAlister (Road)
1912-1Wriggles1899GA500 - GlenmarkieFitzHonestyAlister McAlister (Road)
1911-2Spot1905GA899 - Winner: unknown dam AUSTRichmJudge Huon
1911-1Dan Burns189-GU896 - Winners: Minor familiesRichmWilliam HaroldUntraced sire (USA)
1910Not Run    
1909Nelly B1902FA683 - Green SleevesRichmEmulatorVancleve 2438