Classic Crosses for Perfect Art (1994) - There are 62 distinct winners.
See Broodmare Crosses
NameDoBSexFamilySireDamYearRace Name
Rich Virgin2011MN24Always a VirginLignum Twister2018NSW TP Menangle Country Series
Rich Virgin2011MN24Always a VirginLignum Twister2014NSW Leeton Breeders Plate -2
Twenty Two Karat2014FA36Always a VirginGoldleaf Art2019Tas Sth Tas Light Harness Cup
Oh Eye See2008FN7Armbro OperativeGrace Robinson2012NSW Br-Challenge (regional) -3f
Two Eye See2006GN7Armbro OperativeGrace Robinson2013-2NSW MM Night M0 Championship
Two Eye See2006GN7Armbro OperativeGrace Robinson2010NSW Newcastle Derby - 3
Two Eye See2006GN7Armbro OperativeGrace Robinson2009Qld Kevin Seymour Nursery -2c
Two Eye See2006GN7Armbro OperativeGrace Robinson2009NSW LH Little Memorial -2c
Better To Be Bad2007FU303Badlands HanoverSimply Scrumlicious2013NZ Southern Belle Speed Series
Better To Be Bad2007FU303Badlands HanoverSimply Scrumlicious2012NZ Waimate Cup
Bettor Bet Black2008MU337Bettors DelightExclusif2017NSW Newcastle Mile
Bettor Bet Black2008MU337Bettors DelightExclusif2016NSW Newcastle Mile
Bettor Bet Black2008MU337Bettors DelightExclusif2015NSW TP Menangle FFA
Bettor Bet Black2008MU337Bettors DelightExclusif2012NSW Winter Championship
Caribbean Crest2008GU11Bettors DelightSlip Slop Slap2014SA Country Graduation C'ship
Caribbean Crest2008GU11Bettors DelightSlip Slop Slap2014Vic Australia (ex Gurry, Carlton) Cup
Caribbean Crest2008GU11Bettors DelightSlip Slop Slap2013SA BOTRA Pace -4/5
Imitating2007FN2Bettors DelightLuv To Dream Lombo2012SA Bernie McCue Memorial -T
Lombo Leonardo2008GN3 Bettors DelightLombo Mona Lisa2011Tas Golden Slipper -2
Lombo Leonardo2008GN3 Bettors DelightLombo Mona Lisa2011Tas Youthful -2
Arts Bliss2008FA488 Blissfull HallArts Darling2014Tas North Eastern Cup
Arts Bliss2008FA488 Blissfull HallArts Darling2012Tas Princess Of Pace - 3f
Barynya2010FN3Blissfull HallLombo Anastasia2016Qld Patrons Purse - 4
Barynya2010FN3Blissfull HallLombo Anastasia2016Qld Fleur de Lil -OM
Barynya2010FN3Blissfull HallLombo Anastasia2015Vic Charlton Pacing Cup
Barynya2010FN3Blissfull HallLombo Anastasia2015Tas George Johnson -OM
Barynya2010FN3Blissfull HallLombo Anastasia2014Vic Victoria Oaks -3f
Barynya2010FN3Blissfull HallLombo Anastasia2014Tas Tasmania Oaks -3f
Barynya2010FN3Blissfull HallLombo Anastasia2014Tas 3YO Filly Championship
Barynya2010FN3Blissfull HallLombo Anastasia2013Tas Belmont (Killarney) - 2f
Big Gorilla2009GU4Blissfull HallArt For Art Sake2016SA Victor Harbor Pacers Cup
Big Gorilla2009GU4Blissfull HallArt For Art Sake2015SA Port Pirie Cup
Lombo Kotakinabalu2009GU47Blissfull HallFrances Lombo2016NSW Vic Frost Cup
Lombo Kotakinabalu2009GU47Blissfull HallFrances Lombo2016NSW Tony Turnbull Cup
Lombo Kotakinabalu2009GU47Blissfull HallFrances Lombo2014NSW TP Menangle Country Series
Regulus2015GU343Christian CullenSheez Not Perfect2019Qld Redcliffe Sales Classic -3
Regulus2015GU343Christian CullenSheez Not Perfect2018Qld Redcliffe Sales Classic -2
The Archduchess2008FU343 Christian CullenSheez Not Perfect2011Qld Kay Seymour Nursery -2f
Brush With Courage2007FA3 Courage Under FireArtists Impression2010WA Western Crown -2f
Heez On Fire2009GA3Courage Under FireArtists Impression2017WA Gloucester Park FFA
Heez On Fire2009GA3Courage Under FireArtists Impression2017WA Memorial Day Stakes -OP
Heez On Fire2009GA3Courage Under FireArtists Impression2014WA The San Simeon
Heez On Fire2009GA3Courage Under FireArtists Impression2012WA Westbred Classic -2c
Clintal Do2013GU308Dawn ofa New DayShesgotemgood2020Qld Albion Park Free For All
Clintal Do2013GU308Dawn ofa New DayShesgotemgood2019Qld Redcliffe Cup
Clintal Do2013GU308Dawn ofa New DayShesgotemgood2019Qld Albion Park Free For All
Clintal Do2013GU308Dawn ofa New DayShesgotemgood2018Qld Qbred Triad -4h
Clintal Do2013GU308Dawn ofa New DayShesgotemgood2017Qld Qbred Triad -3c
Fistfullofdollars2008MN4ElsuPerfect Lignum2012SA Gawler Derby -3
Fistfullofdollars2008MN4ElsuPerfect Lignum2012SA St Leger -3
Fistfullofdollars2008MN4ElsuPerfect Lignum2011-CSA Golden Nursery -2
Fistfullofdollars2008MN4ElsuPerfect Lignum2011SA Graduate Pace -2
Fistfullofdollars2008MN4ElsuPerfect Lignum2011SA SS (Southern Cross) -2c
Simply Susational2010MU303ElsuSimply Scrumlicious2017WA Fred Doy Memorial
Simply Susational2010MU303ElsuSimply Scrumlicious2017WA Media Cup -OP
Simply Susational2010MU303ElsuSimply Scrumlicious2015WA Central Wheatbelt Cup
Jilliby Kung Fu2013MU11Four Starzzz SharkSlip Slop Slap2018Vic Bonanza - 4
Jilliby Kung Fu2013MU11Four Starzzz SharkSlip Slop Slap2018NSW Chariots of Fire -4
Jilliby Kung Fu2013MU11Four Starzzz SharkSlip Slop Slap2017Vic SS -3c
Jilliby Kung Fu2013MU11Four Starzzz SharkSlip Slop Slap2017Vic Silver Vase - 3
Jilliby Kung Fu2013MU11Four Starzzz SharkSlip Slop Slap2016-CAUS APG C'ship (ex consolation) -2
Jilliby Kung Fu2013MU11Four Starzzz SharkSlip Slop Slap2016Vic Ballarat Rising Star -2
Bellas Jet2011FN10Jeremes JetPerfect Reason2015SA Mount Gambier Derby -3
The Jet Player2012MU11Jeremes JetSlip Slop Slap2016Vic Charlton Cup Day 3YO Classic
Madame Lily2007FN24 John Street NorthLuscious Lombo2011NSW String Of Pearls - 3f
Madame Lily2007FN24 John Street NorthLuscious Lombo2010NSW SS -2f
Madame Lily2007FN24 John Street NorthLuscious Lombo2001NSW String Of Pearls - 3f
Centrefold Angel2006FU30Legacy of PowerTwisted Art2013WA Breeders Stakes -OM
Centrefold Angel2006FU30Legacy of PowerTwisted Art2010WA Daintys Daughter Classic -3f
Centrefold Angel2006FU30Legacy of PowerTwisted Art2009WA Diamond Classic -2f
El Jays Mystery2013FN3Live Or DieLombo Anastasia2018Tas Shirley Hills Memorial -OM
El Jays Mystery2013FN3Live Or DieLombo Anastasia2018Tas SS (Granny Smith) -4m
Maddy White2010FN2Lombo MandingoBenjor Maddy Lombo2013WA Ray de Campo Memorial -2f
Lombo Krista Bella2009FN22Lombo Pocket WatchArabella Lombo2013Vic Princess of Wimmera -3f
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2020Qld Albion Park Free For All
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2019Qld Albion Park Free For All
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2019Vic Popular Alm FFA
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2019Qld Qbred Triad -4h
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2019Vic Swan Hill Cup
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2019Qld Wondais Mate -OP
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2019Qld Mr Feelgood FFA
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2019Qld Blacks A Fake
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2019Qld Queensland Cup
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2019Qld Lucky Creed -OP
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2018NSW Derby (heat) -3
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2018Qld Queensland Cup
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2018Vic Victoria Derby -3
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2018Qld Christmas Cup -OP
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2018Qld Premiers Cup
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2018Qld Qbred Triad -3c
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2018Qld Redcliffe Derby - 3
Colt Thirty One2014MN31Mach ThreeCharm Personified2017Qld Qbred Triad -2c
Handsandwheels2013MN2Mach ThreeBenjor Maddy Lombo2020WA Governors Cup -OP
Handsandwheels2013MN2Mach ThreeBenjor Maddy Lombo2020WA RWWA Cup
Handsandwheels2013MN2Mach ThreeBenjor Maddy Lombo2020WA City of Perth Cup
Handsandwheels2013MN2Mach ThreeBenjor Maddy Lombo2019WA RWWA Cup
Handsandwheels2013MN2Mach ThreeBenjor Maddy Lombo2019WA Bunbury Cup
Handsandwheels2013MN2Mach ThreeBenjor Maddy Lombo2019WA Championship -4/5
Handsandwheels2013MN2Mach ThreeBenjor Maddy Lombo2019WA Gloucester Park FFA
Handsandwheels2013MN2Mach ThreeBenjor Maddy Lombo2019WA Gloucester Park FFA
Handsandwheels2013MN2Mach ThreeBenjor Maddy Lombo2019WA Gloucester Park FFA
Handsandwheels2013MN2Mach ThreeBenjor Maddy Lombo2017WA Western Australia Derby -3
Handsandwheels2013MN2Mach ThreeBenjor Maddy Lombo2017WA Westbred Classic -3c
Hardhitter2015MN7Mach ThreeGrace Robinson2018NSW Breeders Challenge - 2c
Mach Dreamy2006GU2 Mach ThreeForgiven2010Qld Qbred Breeders Classic -3c
Ponderosas Gamble2008GA36 MetropolitanGoldleaf Art2012Tas Sires Produce -3
Lombo Navigator2006MN3Million To OneLombo Anastasia2013WA Gloucester Park FFA
Lombo Navigator2006MN3Million To OneLombo Anastasia2012WA Gloucester Park FFA
Lombo Navigator2006MN3Million To OneLombo Anastasia2012WA Pinjarra Cup
Lombo Navigator2006MN3Million To OneLombo Anastasia2011WA Nights of Thunder -OP
Lombo Navigator2006MN3Million To OneLombo Anastasia2011WA Governors Cup -OP
Lombo Navigator2006MN3Million To OneLombo Anastasia2011WA Harvey Cup
Lombo Navigator2006MN3Million To OneLombo Anastasia2011WA Gloucester Park FFA
Lombo Navigator2006MN3Million To OneLombo Anastasia2011WA August Cup
Lombo Navigator2006MN3Million To OneLombo Anastasia2010WA Battle of Bunbury -3
Lombo Navigator2006MN3Million To OneLombo Anastasia2010WA Summer Gift -3
Surprise Purchase2006GN2Modern ArtPrincess Mac2012Tas Leigh Plunkett Memorial
A Good Chance2011MU30Mr FeelgoodChance The Walk2015Qld Qbred Triad -3c
A Good Chance2011MU30Mr FeelgoodChance The Walk2014Qld Qbred Breeders Classic -2c
Charming Allie2010FN31Mr FeelgoodCharm Personified2015Qld Qbred Breeders Classic -4m
Charming Allie2010FN31Mr FeelgoodCharm Personified2014Qld Redcliffe Oaks (ex Guineas) - 3F
Charming Allie2010FN31Mr FeelgoodCharm Personified2014Qld Nursery -3f
Charming Allie2010FN31Mr FeelgoodCharm Personified2014Qld Qbred Triad -3f
Charming Allie2010FN31Mr FeelgoodCharm Personified2013Qld Qbred Triad -2f
Luminous Lombo2004GA3Northern LightsLombo Serene2010WA Village Kid Sprint -OP
Soho Monza2008GU42 Pacific FellaSpic and Spangled2011WA Westbred Classic -2c
Spiritwithin2004GN114 Parsons DenRoyal Art2012WA Northam Cup
Spiritwithin2004GN114 Parsons DenRoyal Art2009WA Rising Stars
Left To Ponder2009GN56 PonderShes A Lefty2012Qld Paleface Adios Classic -2
Theartofdelusion2008MN199Presidential BallTheartofillusion2011NSW Breeders Challenge - 2c
Celtic Cruza2013GA361Rob Roy MattgregorPerfection On Ice2017Qld Redcliffe Sales Classic -3
Anything For Love2012GU313Rock N Roll HeavenThe Perfect Mona2018NSW Miracle Mile Prelude (ex Cordina)
Anything For Love2012GU313Rock N Roll HeavenThe Perfect Mona2017NSW MM Night M0 Championship
Anything For Love2012GU313Rock N Roll HeavenThe Perfect Mona2017NSW Carousel (Pacers)
Expensive Ego2016MN61Rock N Roll HeavenArt Start2019-CAUS APG C'ship (ex consolation) -2
Expensive Ego2016MN61Rock N Roll HeavenArt Start2019Qld Qbred Triad -2c
Expensive Ego2016MN61Rock N Roll HeavenArt Start2019Qld APG Brisbane Graduate -2
Eye See Diamonds2012FN7Rock N Roll HeavenGrace Robinson2019NSW Miss Brazilian -OM
Eye See Diamonds2012FN7Rock N Roll HeavenGrace Robinson2018NSW Teeny Teeny (Mares Bonus III)
Eye See Diamonds2012FN7Rock N Roll HeavenGrace Robinson2017NSW Breeders Challenge -4M
Heavens Trend2012FN24Rock N Roll HeavenTrend Setter2017Vic Ian Daff Memorial -OM
Heavens Trend2012FN24Rock N Roll HeavenTrend Setter2017Vic Aust. Breeders Crown - 4m
Heavens Trend2012FN24Rock N Roll HeavenTrend Setter2017Vic Silver Chalice -4m
Heavens Trend2012FN24Rock N Roll HeavenTrend Setter2016Vic Harness Breeders Classic -3f
Heavens Trend2012FN24Rock N Roll HeavenTrend Setter2016Vic Argent 3YOF Classic
Heavens Trend2012FN24Rock N Roll HeavenTrend Setter2016Vic Oaks (heat)
Heavens Trend2012FN24Rock N Roll HeavenTrend Setter2015Vic Shakamaker Classic -2
Heavens Trend2012FN24Rock N Roll HeavenTrend Setter2015NSW Breeders Challenge - 2f
Heavens Trend2012FN24Rock N Roll HeavenTrend Setter2015Vic Youthful -2f
Rock Me Over2014MN2Rock N Roll HeavenBenjor Maddy Lombo2018WA Sales Classic -3c
Rockin With Elvis2016GN24Rock N Roll HeavenSetting The Trend2019NSW Goulburn Sapling -2
Rocknroll Emma2013FA3Rocknroll HanoverMaristella2017NSW Lombo La Fe Fe Vase -3f
Arts Treasure2014FN61Roll With JoeArt Start2017Qld Qbred Triad -2f
Mafuta Vautin2010GN15Rollon BigredAshleysplace2015Qld Qbred Triad -4h
Mafuta Vautin2010GN15Rollon BigredAshleysplace2015Qld Qbred Breeders Classic -4
Palais du Louvre2006GU313Safe And SoundThe Perfect Mona2010Vic Bendigo Guineas/Derby - 3
Palais du Louvre2006GU313Safe And SoundThe Perfect Mona2009Vic Loddon Valley Juvenile - 2c
Somebeachsomegift2013GA11SomebeachsomewhereUlanart2017SA SS (Southern Cross) -3c
Perfectly Written2012FN3SportswriterPerfecshon2015-FVic Platinum Home Grown -3
Unprecedented2007GA150 Sun LampBeewhyoh2011NSW Bathurst Gold Coronet -3T
Master Catch2014GN31Tiz a MasterpieceCatch As Catch Can2019NSW TP Menangle Country Series
Lombo Air Express2004MA23 Village JasperLombo Par Avion2007NSW Sapling -2
Lombo Air Express2004MA23 Village JasperLombo Par Avion2006WA Debutante Stakes -2c
Savesomtimetodream2007GN89Village JasperCultured Lombo2014Vic Ararat Cup
Savesomtimetodream2007GN89Village JasperCultured Lombo2013Vic Yarra Valley Pacers Cup
Savesomtimetodream2007GN89Village JasperCultured Lombo2013Vic Gunbower Cup
Savesomtimetodream2007GN89Village JasperCultured Lombo2012Vic The O'Keeffe
Savesomtimetodream2007GN89Village JasperCultured Lombo2011Vic Horsham Guineas -3
Hilo Angus2011GN39Village JoltArts Reign2015WA North East Derby -3
Blazing Terror2007GU2Western TerrorForgiven2010Qld Paleface Adios Classic -2
Miss Baypoint2007FN133 Yankee SensationPerfect Sovereign2011WA SS -3f